Sunday, April 20, 2014

Bookmark and Share

Datsun Fairlady 2000 (U20) Carburetor (SU)

Datsun Fairlady Parts illustration no. 008B-1 Carburetor 2000 (U20) "SU"

008B -1  Carburetor 2000 (U20) "SU"

KeyPart No.ModelApplied DateQty
FromTo
1ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (HITACHI HJG46W-1C)
  16010-256032L   -   1
2ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (HITACHI HJG46W-1CK)
  16010-256032L   -   1
3ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (HITACHI HJG46W-2)
  16010-A78112L   -   1
4ASSY-CARBURETOR
  16010-A78112L (EXC EXHAUST & EVAPO)   - 69091
5CARBURETOR FRONT
  16010-A78312L (EXC EXHAUST & EVAPO)   -   1
6CARBURETOR FRONT
  16010-A78252L (EXC EXHAUST & EVAPO)6910 -   1
7CARBURETOR REAR
  16010-A78512L (EXC EXHAUST & EVAPO)   -   1
8CARBURETOR REAR (NOT SALE)
  16010-A78262L (EXC EXHAUST & EVAPO)   -   1
9ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (HJG46W-5A)
  16010-25613 SRLU   -   1
10ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (ISO)
  16010-25613SRLU   -   1
11ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (ISO)
  16010-25613SRLU   -   1
12ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (HJG46W-7)
  16010-A78012L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
13ASSY-CARBURETOR SU (HJG46W-7)
  16010-A78012L EXHAUST & EVAPO   - 69091
14CARBURETOR FRONT
  16010-A78422L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
15CARBURETOR FRONT
  16010-A78422L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
16CARBURETOR REAR
  16010-A78912L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
  16010-A78922L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
17CARBURETOR REAR
  16010-A78912L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
18INSULATOR-CARBURETOR
  16174-256012L   -   2
19TUBE-OVERFLOW 230 MM
  16031-256002L   -   2
20WASHER-PLAIN
  08915-4361A2L   -   8
21WASHER-SPRING
  08915-135102L   -   8
22NUT-M8X1
  08911-608002L   -   8
23PLATE-HEATSHIELD
  14330-256002L   -   1
24WASHER-PLAIN
  08915-4361A2L   -   2
25WASHER-SPRING
  08915-135102L   -   2
26BOLT-M8X1
  08120-812282L   -   2
27SHAFT-THROTTLE
  16361-256002L   -   1
28DRUM-THROTTLE
  16361-255002L   -   1
29SHAFT-THROTTLE
  16361-255002L   -   1
30CLIP-THROTTLE WIRE
  16364-146012L   -   1
31WASHER-SPRING
  08915-135102L   -   1
32SCREW-M5 X 0.8
  08360-512122L   -   1
33ROD-CONNECTING 56 MM
  16370-256002L   -   1
34SHAFT-THROTTLE
  16381-256012L   -   1
35SHAFT-THROTTLE
  16381-256012L   -   1
36SPRING-ADJUST SCREW
  16378-146002L   -   2
37SPRING-ADJUST SCREW (NOT ADOPTED)
  16378-25600SRLU   -   2
38SCREW-THROTTLE ADJUST
  16379-146012L (EXC SRLU)   -   1
39SCREW-THROTTLE ADJUST (NOT ADOPTED)
  16379-25600SRLU   -   1
40SCREW-THROTTLE ADJUST (NOT FOR SALE)
  16379-25699SRLU   -   1
41WASHER-SPRING
  08915-1421A2L   -   2
42BOLT-BALL JOINT M12 X 12.5
  16380-188102L   -   2
43BRACKET-THROTTLE WIRE
  16376-256002L   -   1
44BRACKET-ACCEL WIRE
  16376-25601SRLU6710 -   1
45WASHER-SPRING
  08915-135102L   -   2
46SCREW M8 X 0.8
  08360-514122L   -   2
47SEAL
  16263-256102L   -   1
48SCREW 4MM
  16121-256102L   -   4
49FILTER-THROTTLE SHAFT
  16142-256102L   -   4
50LEVER-ADJUST A
  16127-256102L   -   1
51LEVER-ADJUST B
  16127-256112L   -   1
52WASHER 8 MM
  16084-146102L   -   2
53LEVER-FAST IDLE A
  16277-256102L   -   1
54LEVER-FAST IDLE B
  16277-256112L   -   1
55SLEEVE-CHOKE
  16239-146102L   -   2
56HANGER-SPRING A
  16247-256102L   -   1
57HANGER-SPRING B
  16247-256112L   -   1
58SPRING-THROTTLE
  16194-256102L   -   2
59NUT 8 MM
  16214-850602L   -   2
60WASHER-SPRING
  23109-300002L   -   2
61LEVER-THROTTLE A
  16134-256102L   -   1
62LEVER-THROTTLE
  16134-256112L   -   1
63NUT 8 MM
  16214-256102L   -   2
64WASHER-SPRING
  23109-300002L   -   2
65BOLT
  16185-104002L   -   2
66WASHER-SPRING
  16076-146102L   -   2
67WASHER 7 MM
  16217-104012L   -   4
68LEVER CHOKE A
  16238-256102L   -   1
69LEVER-CHOKE B
  16238-256112L   -   1
 
SLEEVE-CHOKE LEVER
  16116-H23102L   -   2
70BOLT 5 MM
  16185-146102L   -   2
71SPRING-CONNECTING A
  16157-734102L   -   1
72SPRING-CONNECTING B
  16157-146102L   -   1
73PLATE-CONNECTING A
  16147-734112L   -   1
74PLATE-CONNECTING B
  16147-146112L   -   1
75SLEEVE
  16116-146102L   -   2
76WASHER 5 MM
  16072-146102L   -   2
77SPRING RETURN A
  16190-H27112L   -   1
78SPRING RETURN B
  16190-H27102L   -   1
79ROD-CONNECTING A
  16248-256102L   -   1
80ROD-CONNECTING B
  16248-256112L   -   1
81PIN-COTTER
  16091-105602L   -   4
82SLEEVE-NOZZLE
  16351-104002L   -   2
83WASHER-10
  16130-256102L   -   2
84SCREW-SET SLEEVE
  16027-104002L   -   2
85SPRING-IDLE ADJUST SCREW
  16145-104002L   -   2
86NUT-IDLE ADJUST
  16145-256102L   -   2
87ASSY-NOZZLE, FRONT
  16355-256102L   -   1
88ASSY-NOZZLE, REAR
  16355-256112L   -   1
89ASSY-NOZZLE
  16355-256122L   -   2
90ASSY-NOZZLE
  16355-256152L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   2
91PLATE-CONNECTING, FRONT
  16147-256102L   -   1
92PLATE-CONNECTING, FRONT
  16147-256122L   -   1
93PLATE-CONNECTING, REAR
  16147-256112L   -   1
94PLATE-CONNECTING, REAR
  16147-256132L   -   1
95WASHER-PLAIN 6D
  22185-500002L   -   2
96SLEEVE
  16123-146102L   -   2
97SCREW-4D
  23552-094002L   -   2
98WASHER-SPRING 4D
  22156-850602L   -   2
99SCREW-ADJUST THROTTLE
  16114-256102L   -   2
100SPRING-ADJUST SCREW
  16193-104002L   -   2
101LIFTER-PISTON
  16324-104002L   -   2
102RING-E
  16326-104002L   -   4
103SPRING-LIFTER
  16325-104002L   -   2
104ASSY-FLOAT
  16061-E43102L   -   2
105SHAFT-FLOAT
  16066-256102L   -   2
106GASKET-FLOAT CHAMBER
  16064-220102L   -   2
107ASSY-VALVE, NEEDLE
  16101-256102L   -   2
108WASHER-6D
  16094-256102L   -   2
109BOLT-FILTER
  16108-180102L   -   2
110WASHER-12D
  16094-765002L   -   4
111NIPPLE-FUEL
  16111-668102L (EXC SRLU)   -   2
112NIPPLE-FUEL
  16111-668102L (EXC SRLU)   -   2
113CONNECTOR FUEL FRONT
  16111-A7715SRLU   -   1
114NIPPLE FUEL (NOT FOR SALE)
  16111-A7715SRLU   -   1
115VALVE FUEL RETURN ASSY REAR
  16111-25610SRLU   -   1
116VALVE FUEL RETURN ASSY REAR W/BRACKET FOR 16010-25613
  16111-A7711SRLU   -   1
  16111-A7712 SRLU   -   1
117VALVE FUEL RETURN ASSY REAR W/BRACKET FOR 16010-A7800
  16111-A7711SRLU   -   1
  16111-A7712 SRLU   -   1
118VALVE FUEL RETURN ASSY REAR W/BRACKET FOR 16010-A7800
  16111-A7711SRLU   -   1
  16111-A7712SRLU   -   1
119VALVE FUEL RETURN ASSY REAR W/BRACKET FOR 16010-A7800
  16111-A7711SRLU   -   1
120KIT-BRACKET FUEL CONNECTOR FOR 16010-25611
  16111-25615SRLU   -   1
121KIT-BRACKET FUEL CONNECTOR FOR 16010-25612
  16111-25615SRLU   -   1
122FILTER
  16098-734012L   -   2
123SCREW-SET NIPPLE
  16331-104002L   -   2
124GASKET-1D (PACKING)
  16335-146102L   -   4
125SCREW-5D
  16129-730132L   -   8
126WASHER-SPRING
  23502-300002L   -   8
127PLUG-DRAIN
  16031-A87102L   -   2
128PLUG-DRAIN
  16031-A87102L   -   2
129WASHER-8D
  16060-104002L   -   2
130SLEEVE
  16357-122102L   -   2
131NUT-SLEEVE
  16359-122102L   -   2
132PIPE-FUEL
  16356-122102L   -   2
133PIPE-FUEL
  16356-256102L   -   2
134CLIP
  A6358-E4310 2L   -   4
135WASHER
  16217-256102L   -   2
136ADAPTER-GUM, FRONT
  16227-256102L   -   1
137ADAPTER-GUM, REAR
  16227-256112L   -   1
138BOLT-8D
  16322-256102L   -   2
139WASHER-RUBBER (GUM)
  16228-256102L   -   2
140WASHER-6D
  16218-256102L   -   2
141WASHER-SPRING
  22203-500002L   -   2
142NUT-6D
  16088-256102L   -   2
143ASSY-NUT, CAP
  16341-256102L   -   2
144NUT-OIL CAP
  16341-104102L   -   2
145GASKET-18D (PACKING)
  16342-104002L   -   2
146PLUNGER-OIL DAMPER
  16343-122102L   -   2
147WASHER-DAMPER
  16344-104002L   -   2
148RING-C
  16345-104002L   -   2
149SPRING-SUCTION
  16346-256102L   -   2
150GASKET (PACKING)
  16347-104002L   -   2
151JET-NEEDLE (N-19)
  16354-256112L   -   2
152JET-NEEDLE (N-25) FOR 16010-A7801
  16354-A78102L   -   2
153SCREW-SET NEEDLE JET
  16219-104002L   -   2
154SCREW-5D
  16129-730132L   -   8
155WASHER-SPRING
  23502-300002L   -   8
156SEAL
  16263-256102L   -   4
157KIT-CHAMBER, THROTTLE FRONT CARB FOR 16010-A7801
  16293-A78182L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
158KIT-CHAMBER, THROTTLE REAR CARB FOR 16010-A7801
  16293-A78192L EXHAUST & EVAPO   -   1
159PLATE-STOPPING FOR 16010-A7801
  16137-A78102L   -   1
160BRACKET FOR 16010-A7801
  16136-A78102L   -   1
161LEVER-LOCK FOR 16010-A7801
  16138-A77102L   -   2
VALVE FUEL RETURN ASSY REAR BOLT-FILTER SCREW-SET NIPPLE GASKET-1D (PACKING) SCREW-5D WASHER-6D WASHER-12D NIPPLE-FUEL NUT-OIL CAP PLUNGER-OIL DAMPER WASHER-DAMPER SPRING-SUCTION GASKET (PACKING) JET-NEEDLE (N-19) SCREW-5D HANGER-SPRING B ASSY-FLOAT NUT 8 MM LEVER-THROTTLE PLUG-DRAIN WASHER ADAPTER-GUM, REAR BOLT-8D LEVER-ADJUST B LEVER-FAST IDLE B ROD-CONNECTING B PIN-COTTER LEVER-CHOKE B / SLEEVE-CHOKE LEVER SPRING RETURN B SLEEVE-NOZZLE WASHER-10 SCREW-SET SLEEVE SPRING-IDLE ADJUST SCREW NUT-IDLE ADJUST ASSY-NOZZLE, REAR SEAL CLIP SLEEVE SPRING-ADJUST SCREW ADAPTER-GUM, FRONT WASHER-PLAIN 6D WASHER-PLAIN 6D SLEEVE SPRING RETURN A NUT-6D SPRING-CONNECTING A WASHER-SPRING BOLT SPRING-THROTTLE ROD-CONNECTING A LEVER-FAST IDLE A SLEEVE-CHOKE HANGER-SPRING A WASHER-SPRING WASHER-SPRING GASKET-FLOAT CHAMBER ASSY-VALVE, NEEDLE WASHER-12D FILTER WASHER-12D WASHER-SPRING 4D SCREW-ADJUST THROTTLE BOLT-FILTER FILTER ASSY-NUT, CAP GASKET-18D (PACKING) RING-C SCREW-SET NEEDLE JET WASHER-SPRING RING-E WASHER-SPRING PLUG-DRAIN KIT-CHAMBER, THROTTLE REAR CARB FOR 16010-A7801 WASHER-SPRING NUT 8 MM LEVER CHOKE A PLATE-CONNECTING, FRONT SPRING-CONNECTING B WASHER 5 MM KIT-CHAMBER, THROTTLE FRONT CARB FOR 16010-A7801 NUT 8 MM WASHER-SPRING LEVER-THROTTLE A NUT-SLEEVE PIPE-FUEL WASHER-8D SCREW M8 X 0.8 LIFTER-PISTON RING-E ASSY-NOZZLE, FRONT CONNECTOR FUEL FRONT PLATE-CONNECTING, REAR ASSY-NOZZLE BOLT 5 MM LEVER CHOKE A WASHER-RUBBER (GUM) WASHER-6D WASHER-SPRING PLATE-CONNECTING A NUT 8 MM FILTER-THROTTLE SHAFT LEVER-ADJUST A WASHER 8 MM
Copyright (c) 2014 Datsun Fairlady 1600/2000 Parts Manual Terms Of Use Privacy Statement