Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Bookmark and Share

Datsun Fairlady 2000 (U20) Cylinder Head

Datsun Fairlady Parts illustration no. 002A-1 Cylinder Head 2000 (U20)

002A -1  Cylinder Head 2000 (U20)

KeyPart No.ModelApplied DateQty
FromTo
1ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET
  11041-25601 2L   -   1
2ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET
  11041-256012L   -   1
3ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET
  11041-25601 2L (EXC SRLU)   -   1
4ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET
  11041-256012L (EXC SRLU)   -   1
5ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET
  11041-25601SRLU   -   1
6ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET
  11041-25601SRLU   -   1
7GUIDE-INTAKE VALVE
  13212-255052L   -   4
8GUIDE-EXHAUST VALVE
  13213-255052L   -   4
9RING-SNAP, VALVE GUIDE
  13214-146002L   -   8
10SEAT-INTAKE VALVE
  11098-255002L   -   4
11SEAT-EXHAUST VALVE
  11099-255002L   -   4
12PLUG-OIL HOLE
  00933-210702L   -   1
13PLUG-OIL HOLE
  01647-000112L   -   2
14PLUG-BLIND
  11048-10W002L   -   3
15PLUG-BLIND
  11048-10W00 2L   -   3
16PLUG-BLIND
  11048-10W002L   -   3
17PLUG-BLIND
  11048-10W002L   -   3
18STUD-EXHAUST MANIFOLD, CENTER
  08224-828002L   -   2
19STUD-EXHAUST & INTAKE, MANIFOLD
  14065-W48002L   -   6
20STUD-YOKE & SLINGER
  08224-832102L   -   6
21STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, LONGER
  11064-255002L   -   5
22STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, M8 X 1.25
  08224-828002L   -   5
23STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, M6 X 1.0
  08228-622102L   -   5
24STUD-ROCKER COVER
  11063-146102L   -   2
25STUD-ROCKER COVER
  11063-146102L   -   2
26STUD-ALTERNATOR ADJUSTING CAP
  14064-E30002L   -   1
27STUD-FRONT PLATE
  08223-816102L   -   1
28STUD-FRONT PLATE
  08228-614102L   -   5
29STUD-WATER OUTLET
  08224-855102L   -   2
30BUSHING-PIVOT
  13215-255002L   -   5
31STUD-M6 X 1.0
  08228-630102L   -   10
32WASHER-PLAIN M6
  13015-25500 2L   -   10
33WASHER-PLAIN M6
  13015-255002L   -   10
34WASHER-CAM SHAFT BRACKET CAP
  13015-255002L   -   10
35NUT-M6
  13099-255002L   -   10
36WASHER-PLAN M8
  08915-4381A2L   -   10
37NUT-M8 X 1.25
  08911-608002L   -   10
38WASHER-PLAIN
  08915-4361A 2L   -   5
39WASHER-PLAIN
  08915-4361A2L   -   5
40NUT-M6 X 1.0
  08911-1062A2L   -   5
41GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
  11044-A74012L   -   1
42GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
  11044-A74012L   -   1
43WASHER-HEAD BOLT
  11058-255012L   -   5
44WASHER-HEAD BOLT
  11058-255012L   -   5
45WASHER-HEAD BOLT
  11059-255012L   -   5
46WASHER-HEAD BOLT
  11059-255012L   -   5
47BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG
  11056-255012L   -   5
  11056-255022L   -   5
48BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG
  11056-255012L   -   5
  11056-255022L   -   5
49BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG
  11056-255022L   -   5
50BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG
  11057-255012L   -   5
  11057-255022L   -   5
51BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG
  11057-255012L   -   5
  11057-255022L   -   5
52BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG
  11057-255022L   -   5
53WASHER-PLAIN TO ATTACH FRONT COVER
  08915-4361A2L   -   2
54WASHER-LOCK TO ATTACH FRONT COVER
  08915-1361A2L   -   2
55NUT-M6 X 1.0 TO ATTACH FRONT COVER
  08911-1062A2L   -   2
56SLINGER ENGINE FRONT
  10005-B89002L   -   1
57SLINGER ENGINE REAR
  10006-256012L   -   1
58SLINGER ENGINE REAR
  10006-256012L   -   1
59PLATE-HEAD FRONT
  11046-255012L   -   1
60PLATE-HEAD FRONT
  11046-255012L   -   1
61GASKET-HEAD FRONT
  11047-255012L   -   1
62OUTLET-ELBOW (WATER OUTLET)
  A1060-256002L   -   1
63OUTLET-ELBOW (WATER OUTLET)
  A1060-256002L   -   1
64OUTLET-ELBOW (WATER OUTLET)
  A1060-25600SRLU6710 -   1
65HOUSING-THERMO
  11061-255002L   -   1
66WASHER-JOINT, CYLINDER HEAD
  11062-734002L   -   1
67WASHER-JOINT, WATER OUTLET
  11062-255002L   -   1
68ASSY-THERMOSTAT (82 DEGREES)
  21200-785002L   -   1
69ASSY-THERMOSTAT (82 DEGREES)
  21200-785002L   -   1
70ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR COLD AREA (88 DEGREES)
  21200-78506 OP 2L   -   1
71ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR COLD AREA (88 DEGREES)
  21200-78506OP 2L   -   1
72ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR COLD AREA (88 DEGREES)
  21200-78506OP 2L   -   1
73ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR THE TROPICS (76.5 DEGREES)
  21200-78502 OP 2L   -   1
74ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR THE TROPICS (76.5 DEGREES)
  21200-78502OP 2L   -   1
75ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR THE TROPICS (76.5 DEGREES)
  21200-78502OP 2L   -   1
76NUT-HEXAGON M8
  08911-1082A2L   -   2
77WASHER-SPRING, LOCK M8
  08915-1381A2L   -   2
78WASHER-PLAIN M8
  08915-4381A2L   -   2
79ASSY-COVER, VALVE ROCKER FOR SOLEX
  13264-256022L   -   1
80ASSY-COVER, VALVE ROCKER FOR SU
  13264-256022L   -   1
81GASKET-ROCKER COVER
  13270-255002L   -   1
82GASKET-ROCKER COVER
  13270-255002L   -   1
83ASSY-CAP,OIL FILLER
  15255-B3430 2L   -   1
84ASSY-CAP,OIL FILLER
  15255-B34302L   -   1
85ASSY-CAP,OIL FILLER
  15255-B34302L   -   1
86PACKING-OIL FILLER CAP
  15270-B34002L   -   1
87PACKING-OIL FILLER CAP
  15270-B34002L   -   1
88PACKING-OIL FILLER CAP
  15270-B34002L   -   1
89NUT-CAP
  13274-B11012L   -   2
90WASHER-CAP NUT
  13275-E07202L   -   2
91WASHER-CAP NUT
  13275-E07202L   -   2
92CLAMP-VACUUM TUBE FOR SU
  13241-256022L   -   1
93RIVET-ROUND HEAD
  00610-416002L   -   9
94NUT-GRAND, THERMAL
  25251-301001.6L   -   1
95NUT-GRAND, THERMAL
  25251-37700ALL   -   1
CLAMP-VACUUM TUBE FOR SU NUT-CAP WASHER-CAP NUT ASSY-COVER, VALVE ROCKER FOR SU ASSY-COVER, VALVE ROCKER FOR SOLEX STUD-ROCKER COVER BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG PLUG-OIL HOLE WASHER-HEAD BOLT ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET ASSY-HEAD, CYLINDER WITH CAM BRACKET STUD-WATER OUTLET WASHER-PLAN M8 STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, LONGER GUIDE-INTAKE VALVE RING-SNAP, VALVE GUIDE STUD-EXHAUST & INTAKE, MANIFOLD STUD-YOKE & SLINGER NUT-M6 X 1.0 STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, M6 X 1.0 STUD-FRONT PLATE PLATE-HEAD FRONT NUT-M6 X 1.0 TO ATTACH FRONT COVER WASHER-PLAIN TO ATTACH FRONT COVER STUD-FRONT PLATE RING-SNAP, VALVE GUIDE HOUSING-THERMO ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR THE TROPICS (76.5 DEGREES) NUT-GRAND, THERMAL NUT-GRAND, THERMAL RIVET-ROUND HEAD ASSY-CAP,OIL FILLER PACKING-OIL FILLER CAP GASKET-ROCKER COVER SLINGER ENGINE REAR BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD, LONG WASHER-HEAD BOLT PLUG-BLIND GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD NUT-M8 X 1.25 WASHER-PLAN M8 STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, M8 X 1.25 BUSHING-PIVOT NUT-M8 X 1.25 STUD-M6 X 1.0 NUT-M8 X 1.25 WASHER-PLAN M8 GUIDE-EXHAUST VALVE STUD-EXHAUST MANIFOLD, CENTER WASHER-PLAIN WASHER-LOCK TO ATTACH FRONT COVER PLUG-OIL HOLE WASHER-LOCK TO ATTACH FRONT COVER OUTLET-ELBOW (WATER OUTLET) GUIDE-EXHAUST VALVE STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, M8 X 1.25 STUD-CAM SHAFT BEARING, M6 X 1.0 OUTLET-ELBOW (WATER OUTLET) WASHER-JOINT, WATER OUTLET ASSY-THERMOSTAT (82 DEGREES) / ASSY-THERMOSTAT FOR THE TROPICS (76.5 DEGREES) WASHER-JOINT, CYLINDER HEAD NUT-HEXAGON M8 WASHER-SPRING, LOCK M8
Copyright (c) 2014 Datsun Fairlady 1600/2000 Parts Manual Terms Of Use Privacy Statement